WSWonderkid Scout
All players
#27 boardHigh-save-rate goalkeeper with long distributionAge 19

Nazar Domchak

Across 2,430 published minutes for Karpaty Lviv in the 2025/26 Ukrainian Premier League, Nazar Domchak reads as a high-save-rate goalkeeper with long distribution. Save-rate return at 79.8% (92nd percentile) stands out as a role marker; long-pass accuracy at 59.2% (94th percentile) and team goals-conceded rate at 0.81 per 90 (favourable 90th-percentile team return) back it up. The goalkeeping returns are encouraging, but shot quality and team defending remain tangled together. Starting position and cross control still need video.

UkraineSK Slavia Prague · reviewed 2026-08-26Czech First League2,430 senior minutes
Performance sample details

Karpaty Lviv · Ukrainian Premier League · 2025/26. Current registration and the team behind the published statistics are shown separately.

Score as of
Identity updated
Performance sample
Karpaty Lviv · Ukrainian Premier League · 2025/26

Leading signal 1

Save-rate proxy

92nd

Leading signal 2

Long-pass accuracy

94th

Leading signal 3

Goals conceded per 90 (inverted)

90th

Context flag

No clear role-critical concern in the published sample

Video review remains essential.

Headline output

Current release window

Apps
27
Starts
27
Minutes
2,430
Goals
0
Assists
0
G+A /90
0.00

Visual analysis · 01

Performance fingerprint

The canonical five-axis role shape shows the published percentiles; peer bands add selected advanced values and reviewed role-cohort evidence.

Role profile
Five published, position-aware axes form the canonical role shape for this release. Each point is a direct percentile from the validated public player record.
GoalkeeperPartial evidence
Visual signatureGK
Nazar Domchak role percentile signatureSaves per 90, 62nd percentile; Goals conceded per 90 (inverted), 90th percentile; Box saves per 90, 42nd percentile; Pass completion, 87th percentile; Long-pass accuracy, 94th percentile. The connected shape is a visual profile, not an additional score.Saves62ndConcession90thBox saves42ndPassing87thLong passing94th
Published player profile50th percentile reference

Exact evidence

Published role-axis percentile

0–100
  1. Saves per 9062ndpercentile
  2. Goals conceded per 90 (inverted)90thpercentile
  3. Box saves per 9042ndpercentile
  4. Pass completion87thpercentile
  5. Long-pass accuracy94thpercentile

These published axes describe statistical role shape. They are not Wonderkid Score weights, a talent grade, or a tactical-fit claim.

Peer bands
Current release-window values placed on a 0–100 reviewed role-cohort percentile band. Comparison: Source-specific role cohorts with comparable release-window coverage.

Save-rate proxy

79.8%

Percentile92nd

Long-pass accuracy

59.2%

Percentile94th

Goals conceded

0.81 /90

Percentile90th

Pass accuracy

82.3%

Percentile87th

Inside-box save share

52.9%

Percentile18th

Completed passes

23.74 /90

Percentile85th

Saves

3.22 /90

Percentile62nd

Accurate long passes

6.56 /90

Percentile79th

Markers show percentile position. Raw-value distribution shapes are withheld when reviewed cohort bins are unavailable.

Visual analysis · 02

Data-led scout read

Scout read
The quickest read on the role, the standout numbers and what still needs film.
Data-led

Role identity

High-save-rate goalkeeper with long distribution

Goalkeeper

Pass completion at 82.3% is another plus in the 87th percentile. A full video pass must separate shot difficulty from technique and test his decisions when opponents lock the short build-up.

Why he catches the eye

  • Goals conceded per 90 (inverted)90
  • Save-rate proxy92
  • Long-pass accuracy94

What to test on film

The published measures do not flag one obvious statistical concern.

Percentile flags open questions; they do not close them. Video, role, opponent quality and tactical context remain essential.

Evidence status · data screen only

Automated data screen

Published metrics support the role and shortlist prompts shown in this release.

Video observation

This profile does not include a completed live or video scouting assessment.

Projection

No ceiling or tactical-fit grade is published without documented human observation.

Scout read for Nazar Domchak

Visual analysis · 03

Comparable role shapes

Nearby public percentile profiles provide a starting point for comparison, not a claim of equal quality or upside.

Similar public profiles
Profile-shape index is a capped 0–100 similarity index built from distance across the same complete published role dimensions with identical constituent metric sets. It is not a probability and does not claim equal ability, potential, or tactical fit. The mean profile-percentile gap compares the average of those matched dimensions.
Profile similarity

Very close role shape

Ivan Pakholyuk

Kolos Kovalivka · Ukrainian Premier League

84

Profile-shape /100

GK
Board rank
#94
Score
67.5
Age
22

Shared high signal: Goal prevention

Mean profile-percentile gap
4.2 mean percentile pts lower
Estimated value tier
Under €5mSame tier as viewed player

Close role shape

Oleksandr Saputin

Zorya Lugansk · Ukrainian Premier League

75

Profile-shape /100

GK
Board rank
#92
Score
67.6
Age
22

Shared high signal: Ball security

Mean profile-percentile gap
2.9 mean percentile pts lower
Estimated value tier
Under €5mSame tier as viewed player

Related role shape

Robin Risser

RC Lens · Ligue 1

66

Profile-shape /100

GK
Board rank
#226
Score
62.0
Age
21

Shared high signal: Ball security

Mean profile-percentile gap
17.2 mean percentile pts lower
Estimated value tier
€25–49m3 tiers higher than viewed player
Similar role profiles for Nazar Domchak

Visual analysis · 04

Development tracking

A transparent baseline now, with verified change over time only when comparable future releases exist.

Development baseline
One verified point is recorded. No trend is shown until a second comparable release exists.
Baseline only

Verified score

73.3

Senior minutes

2,430

Registered role

GK

Why there is no trend yet

The next point appears only after another release passes the same model-definition, coverage-window and publication checks. Until then, this card records a baseline and makes no movement claim.

Deep evidence

Inspect the full record

Metric tables, market context, career records, coverage notes and interpretation guidance remain available without competing with the scouting conclusions above.

Full performance tableAdvanced metrics coverage · PartialAdvanced-metric coverage is partial with 11 reviewed percentiles; unavailable measures are omitted.
Advanced performance metrics
Current release-window rates and efficiency signals. Bars show the player's reviewed role-cohort percentile; the printed value remains the primary evidence.

Possession & distribution

6 measures

Long-pass accuracy

59.2%

94th

percentile

Pass accuracy

82.3%

87th

percentile

Passes

28.85 /90

52nd

percentile

Completed passes

23.74 /90

85th

percentile

Long passes

11.07 /90

25th

percentile

Accurate long passes

6.56 /90

79th

percentile

Goalkeeping

5 measures

Inside-box saves

1.70 /90

42nd

percentile

Goals conceded per 90

0.81 /90

Lower is better · percentile shown favourably

90th

percentile

Save-rate proxy

79.8%

92nd

percentile

Saves

3.22 /90

62nd

percentile

Inside-box save share

52.9%

18th

percentile

Published performance sample: Karpaty Lviv · Ukrainian Premier League · 2025/26. The club in the profile header is the separately reviewed current registration.

Metric glossary and provenance
Definitions, units and source lineage for the evidence published on this profile.
Inspect 11 published metric definitions
Published metric definitions, measurement units and data sources
MetricDefinitionUnitCalculationHow to read itSource
Long-pass accuracyShare of attempted long passes that were completed.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Pass accuracyShare of attempted passes that were completed.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
PassesPasses attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Completed passesPasses completed by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Long passesLong passes attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Accurate long passesCompleted long passes played by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Inside-box savesSaves made against shots from inside the penalty area, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Goals concededGoals conceded while the goalkeeper was playing, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutes · lower is betterPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordLower raw rate is favourable; the displayed percentile is direction-adjustedNot carried in public record
Save-rate proxyShare of on-target shots faced that were saved in the published sample.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
SavesSaves made by the goalkeeper, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Inside-box save shareShare of the goalkeeper’s saves made against shots from inside the penalty area.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record

Source seasonNot carried per metric

Release captured

Source data-throughNot carried per metric

Release captured identifies this public release; it does not claim that every upstream source was current through that date. Source names remain unavailable because they are not carried per metric in the public record. Percentiles describe position within the stated comparison context. Wonderkid Score inputs, weights and formula remain proprietary and are not disclosed here.

Market evidenceValuation history coverage · ReadyValuation-history coverage is ready with 2 reviewed historical observations, alongside the separate model estimate and likely-sale range.

Scout estimate

~€1m

Under €5m tier

Rounded Wonderkid Scout estimate · 2026-07-18

Likely-sale range

Not calibrated

Model-led only

Market evidence

No dated anchor

A range will appear only after player-specific evidence is reviewed.

The estimate is informed by dated player-specific market or fee evidence, reviewed comparables, and current football evidence. It is not a quoted fee or asking price.

Historical market observations

Reviewed valuation historyMarket valuation history for Nazar Domchak, from €400K to €700K across 2 observations.
2025-09-10€700K last recorded point2025-12-18

Market reference universe: the reviewed Transfermarkt public U23 market-value table. Chart source: dcaribou/transfermarkt-datasets (CC0 1.0; Transfermarkt-derived). Historical observations are not current asking prices.

Club-to-club transfer historyTransfer history coverage · ReadyTransfer-history coverage is ready with 4 reviewed records, newest first.
  1. Karpaty LvivSK Slavia Prague

    2026-05-28 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  2. Karpaty U19Karpaty Lviv

    2025-08-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  3. Karpaty-2 LvivKarpaty U19

    2024-07-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  4. UFK LvivKarpaty-2 Lviv

    2023-04-20 · Permanent · Fee not reported

Source: salimt/football-datasets (Transfermarkt-derived).

Recorded moves may not form a complete career chain. The current club shown above is reviewed separately.

Recent senior involvementRecent matches coverage · PartialRecent-match coverage is partial with 10 reviewed appearances; unavailable match context is omitted.

vs Zorya Lugansk

2026-05-23 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Peer-level opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs NK Veres Rivne

2026-05-17 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Lighter opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs TOV FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

2026-05-12 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Stronger opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig

2026-05-08 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Peer-level opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs LNZ Cherkasy

2026-05-02 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Stronger opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs Rukh Lviv

2026-04-25 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Lighter opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs Epicentr Kamyanets-Podilskyi

2026-04-19 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Peer-level opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs FC Oleksandriya

2026-04-11 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Lighter opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs Dynamo Kyiv

2026-04-04 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Stronger opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

vs Obolon Kyiv

2026-03-22 · Ukrainian Premier League · Started

Lighter opponent sample

90'

0G · 0A

Profile context and privacyPublic identity fields, release dates and age-protection boundaries.
Position group
Goalkeeper
Position
GK

Ages are shown only in whole years. Exact birth dates are not published for any player. Under-18 profiles do not display portraits, physical details, or detailed history.

How to read this profileHigh-level onlyInterpretation guidance and limitations without publishing proprietary calculation weights.

Wonderkid Score

A position-aware discovery score informed by performance, age, playing time and competition context. It prioritizes search and comparison; it is not a career prediction.

Percentiles and scout prompts

Percentiles compare current published role evidence. Low involvement is not automatically a weakness; tactics, opponent quality, sample size and video context still matter.

Versioned release

This score is bound to release global-top-250-2026-07-18. A public “what moved” explanation will appear only after a second comparable score, minutes and role snapshot exists.

Youth age context

Verified private cohort windows can be retained as coarse validation bands. The current release does not apply a relative-age score correction. Exact birth dates are never published, and unavailable context is never inferred.

Detailed model weights, internal provider identifiers and raw source payloads are not part of the public profile. Unavailable athletic-tracking, off-ball, contract and event-location evidence is omitted rather than estimated.

Coverage gapsNot scoredImportant scouting dimensions reserved for verified evidence rather than inferred from conventional event totals.

Athletic tracking

Top speed, acceleration, repeat sprinting and contact tolerance require consistent tracking or testing data.

Off-ball intelligence

Movement, scanning, space creation and pressure behaviour require observed location data or reviewed video.

Scout projection

Ceiling, tactical fit and development priorities require a verified human scouting report and longitudinal evidence.

Spatial evidence

Action maps require verified player-linked event coordinates. Territory, off-ball movement and physical maps require tracking data and are never estimated from totals.

Evidence grade
How much reviewed public evidence supports this profile—not a talent grade.
Evidence grade A
Strong evidence

A strong reviewed sample across the available position benchmarks.

Senior sample
2,430 min
Role measures
5
Requested role coverage
11 measuresPartial

Snapshot 2026-07-18. Grade presentation follows the reviewed evidence state already attached to the profile.