WSWonderkid Scout
All players
#55 boardHigh-accuracy centre-forwardAge 22

Franjo Ivanović

In an 868-minute published sample for Benfica in 2025/26 Liga Portugal, Franjo Ivanović has the beginnings of a high-accuracy centre-forward. Shot accuracy at 59.4% (93rd percentile) catches the eye. Shots-on-target volume at 1.97 per 90 (97th percentile) gives the role a second route to value. There is enough signal to keep watching, but this is still a first read rather than a settled role.

CroatiaRC Lens · reviewed 2026-08-26Ligue 1868 senior minutes
Performance sample details

Benfica · Liga Portugal · 2025/26. Current registration and the team behind the published statistics are shown separately.

Score as of
Identity updated
Performance sample
Benfica · Liga Portugal · 2025/26

Leading signal 1

Shot accuracy

93rd

Leading signal 2

Shots on target

97th

Leading signal 3

Big chances created per 90

61st

Context flag

No clear role-critical concern in the published sample

Video review remains essential.

Headline output

Current release window

Apps
25
Starts
9
Minutes
868
Goals
6
Assists
1
G+A /90
0.73

Visual analysis · 01

Performance fingerprint

The canonical five-axis role shape shows the published percentiles; peer bands add selected advanced values and reviewed role-cohort evidence.

Role profile
Five published, position-aware axes form the canonical role shape for this release. Each point is a direct percentile from the validated public player record.
Centre-ForwardPartial evidence
Visual signatureCF
Franjo Ivanović role percentile signatureShots per 90, 86th percentile; Shot accuracy, 93rd percentile; Key passes per 90, 46th percentile; Dribble success, 74th percentile; Big chances created per 90, 61st percentile. The connected shape is a visual profile, not an additional score.Shot volume86thShot accuracy93rdKey passes46thDribbling74thBig chances61st
Published player profile50th percentile reference

Exact evidence

Published role-axis percentile

0–100
  1. Shots per 9086thpercentile
  2. Shot accuracy93rdpercentile
  3. Key passes per 9046thpercentile
  4. Dribble success74thpercentile
  5. Big chances created per 9061stpercentile

These published axes describe statistical role shape. They are not Wonderkid Score weights, a talent grade, or a tactical-fit claim.

Peer bands
Current release-window values placed on a 0–100 reviewed role-cohort percentile band. Comparison: Source-specific role cohorts with comparable release-window coverage.

Shots on target

1.97 /90

Percentile97th

Ball security

2.90 /90

Percentile4th

Shot accuracy

59.4%

Percentile93rd

Pass accuracy

71.3%

Percentile32nd

Shots

3.32 /90

Percentile86th

Passes

23.12 /90

Percentile57th

Fouls won

2.28 /90

Percentile83rd

Completed passes

16.49 /90

Percentile54th

Markers show percentile position. Raw-value distribution shapes are withheld when reviewed cohort bins are unavailable.

Visual analysis · 02

Data-led scout read

Scout read
The quickest read on the role, the standout numbers and what still needs film.
Data-led

Role identity

High-accuracy centre-forward

Centre-Forward

Successful take-on volume at 2.18 per 90 also matters, sitting in the 79th percentile. A complete No. 9 read needs the possessions without a shot—how he pins, links and starts the pressure.

Why he catches the eye

  • Shot accuracy93
  • Shots on target97
  • Successful dribbles79

What to test on film

The published measures do not flag one obvious statistical concern.

Percentile flags open questions; they do not close them. Video, role, opponent quality and tactical context remain essential.

Evidence status · data screen only

Automated data screen

Published metrics support the role and shortlist prompts shown in this release.

Video observation

This profile does not include a completed live or video scouting assessment.

Projection

No ceiling or tactical-fit grade is published without documented human observation.

Scout read for Franjo Ivanović

Visual analysis · 03

Comparable role shapes

Nearby public percentile profiles provide a starting point for comparison, not a claim of equal quality or upside.

Similar public profiles
Profile-shape index is a capped 0–100 similarity index built from distance across the same complete published role dimensions with identical constituent metric sets. It is not a probability and does not claim equal ability, potential, or tactical fit. The mean profile-percentile gap compares the average of those matched dimensions.
Profile similarity

Close role shape

Mateo Biondic

Union Saint-Gilloise · Belgian Pro League

74

Profile-shape /100

CF
Board rank
#150
Score
64.5
Age
22

Shared high signal: Finishing threat

Mean profile-percentile gap
6.4 mean percentile pts lower
Estimated value tier
Under €5m2 tiers lower than viewed player

Close role shape

Samu Aghehowa

FC Porto · Liga Portugal

73

Profile-shape /100

CF
Board rank
#18
Score
74.6
Age
22

Shared high signal: Finishing threat

Mean profile-percentile gap
10.5 mean percentile pts lower
Estimated value tier
€50–69m2 tiers higher than viewed player

Related role shape

Kauã Elias

FC Shakhtar Donetsk · Ukrainian Premier League

68

Profile-shape /100

CF
Board rank
#6
Score
79.7
Age
20

Shared high signal: Shot generation

Mean profile-percentile gap
6.7 mean percentile pts higher
Estimated value tier
€10–24mSame tier as viewed player
Similar role profiles for Franjo Ivanović

Visual analysis · 04

Development tracking

A transparent baseline now, with verified change over time only when comparable future releases exist.

Development baseline
One verified point is recorded. No trend is shown until a second comparable release exists.
Baseline only

Verified score

70.4

Senior minutes

868

Registered role

CF

Why there is no trend yet

The next point appears only after another release passes the same model-definition, coverage-window and publication checks. Until then, this card records a baseline and makes no movement claim.

Deep evidence

Inspect the full record

Metric tables, market context, career records, coverage notes and interpretation guidance remain available without competing with the scouting conclusions above.

Full performance tableAdvanced metrics coverage · ReadyAdvanced-metric coverage is ready with 18 reviewed percentiles, rates and efficiency values.
Advanced performance metrics
Current release-window rates and efficiency signals. Bars show the player's reviewed role-cohort percentile; the printed value remains the primary evidence.

Attacking & creation

12 measures

Accurate crosses

0.21 /90

percentile

Value verified · comparable percentile pending

Big chances created

0.31 /90

percentile

Value verified · comparable percentile pending

Cross accuracy

15.4%

percentile

Value verified · comparable percentile pending

Crosses

1.35 /90

45th

percentile

Dribble success

52.5%

74th

percentile

Key passes

1.04 /90

46th

percentile

Shot accuracy

59.4%

93rd

percentile

Shots

3.32 /90

86th

percentile

Shots on target

1.97 /90

97th

percentile

Dribble attempts

4.15 /90

73rd

percentile

Successful dribbles

2.18 /90

79th

percentile

Fouls won

2.28 /90

83rd

percentile

Possession & distribution

4 measures

Passes

23.12 /90

57th

percentile

Completed passes

16.49 /90

54th

percentile

Pass accuracy

71.3%

32nd

percentile

Dispossessed per 90

2.90 /90

Lower is better · percentile shown favourably

4th

percentile

Defending & duels

4 measures

Duels

17.52 /90

88th

percentile

Duels won

6.95 /90

81st

percentile

Duel win rate

39.6%

34th

percentile

Aerial wins

1.66 /90

67th

percentile

Discipline

1 measures

Fouls committed per 90

1.97 /90

Lower is better · percentile shown favourably

23rd

percentile

Published performance sample: Benfica · Liga Portugal · 2025/26. The club in the profile header is the separately reviewed current registration.

Metric glossary and provenance
Definitions, units and source lineage for the evidence published on this profile.
Inspect 21 published metric definitions
Published metric definitions, measurement units and data sources
MetricDefinitionUnitCalculationHow to read itSource
Accurate crossesCompleted crosses delivered by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Big chances createdProvider-classified big chances created, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Cross accuracyShare of attempted crosses that were completed.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
CrossesCrosses attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Dribble successShare of attempted dribbles completed successfully.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Key passesPasses that directly create a shot, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Shot accuracyShare of attempted shots that were on target.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
ShotsShots attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Shots on targetShots on target by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Dribble attemptsDribbles attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Successful dribblesDribbles completed successfully, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Fouls wonFouls drawn by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
PassesPasses attempted by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Completed passesPasses completed by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Pass accuracyShare of attempted passes that were completed.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Ball securityTimes the player lost possession to an opponent challenge, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutes · lower is betterPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordLower raw rate is favourable; the displayed percentile is direction-adjustedNot carried in public record
DuelsGround and aerial duels contested by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Duels wonGround and aerial duels won by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
Duel win rateShare of contested duels won by the player.PercentagePublished percentage; numerator and denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher percentile is favourable within the stated role cohortNot carried in public record
Aerial winsAerial duels won by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutesPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordHigher means more involvement, not automatically better performanceNot carried in public record
DisciplineFouls committed by the player, normalized for playing time.Per 90 minutes · lower is betterPublished rate per 90; numerator and minute denominator are not carried in the public recordLower raw rate is favourable; the displayed percentile is direction-adjustedNot carried in public record

Source seasonNot carried per metric

Release captured

Source data-throughNot carried per metric

Release captured identifies this public release; it does not claim that every upstream source was current through that date. Source names remain unavailable because they are not carried per metric in the public record. Percentiles describe position within the stated comparison context. Wonderkid Score inputs, weights and formula remain proprietary and are not disclosed here.

Market evidenceValuation history coverage · ReadyValuation-history coverage is ready with 13 reviewed historical observations, alongside the separate model estimate and likely-sale range.

Scout estimate

~€21m

€10–24m tier

Rounded Wonderkid Scout estimate · 2026-07-18

Likely-sale range

Not calibrated

Model-led only

Market evidence

No dated anchor

A range will appear only after player-specific evidence is reviewed.

The estimate is informed by dated player-specific market or fee evidence, reviewed comparables, and current football evidence. It is not a quoted fee or asking price.

Historical market observations

Reviewed valuation historyMarket valuation history for Franjo Ivanović, from €125K to €20M across 13 observations.
2021-01-11€20M last recorded point2025-12-18

Market reference universe: the reviewed Transfermarkt public U23 market-value table. Chart source: dcaribou/transfermarkt-datasets (CC0 1.0; Transfermarkt-derived). Historical observations are not current asking prices.

Club-to-club transfer historyTransfer history coverage · ReadyTransfer-history coverage is ready with 9 reviewed records, newest first.
  1. BenficaRC Lens

    2026-08-12 · Loan · Fee not reported

  2. Union SGBenfica

    2025-07-31 · Permanent · €22.8M

  3. HNK RijekaUnion SG

    2024-08-31 · Permanent · €4M

  4. FC Augsburg IIHNK Rijeka

    2023-07-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  5. FC Augsburg U19FC Augsburg II

    2021-07-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  6. FC Augsburg U17FC Augsburg U19

    2020-07-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  7. Augsburg Yth.FC Augsburg U17

    2019-07-01 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  8. Lohwald Jgd.Augsburg Yth.

    2016-02-29 · Permanent · Fee not reported

  9. Mayrhofen Yth.Lohwald Jgd.

    2015-12-15 · Permanent · Fee not reported

Source: salimt/football-datasets (Transfermarkt-derived).

Recorded moves may not form a complete career chain. The current club shown above is reviewed separately.

Recent senior involvementRecent matches coverage · PartialRecent-match coverage is partial with 10 reviewed appearances; unavailable match context is omitted.

vs SC Braga

2026-05-11 · Liga Portugal · Started

Stronger opponent sample

61'

0G · 0A

vs FC Famalicão

2026-05-02 · Liga Portugal · Started

Stronger opponent sample

85'

0G · 1A

vs Moreirense FC

2026-04-25 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Peer-level opponent sample

15'

2G · 0A

vs Sporting CP

2026-04-19 · Liga Portugal · Started

Stronger opponent sample

78'

0G · 0A

vs CD Nacional

2026-04-12 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Lighter opponent sample

13'

0G · 0A

vs Casa Pia AC

2026-04-06 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Lighter opponent sample

9'

0G · 0A

vs Vitória Guimarães SC

2026-03-21 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Peer-level opponent sample

8'

0G · 0A

vs FC Arouca

2026-03-14 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Lighter opponent sample

16'

1G · 0A

vs FC Porto

2026-03-08 · Liga Portugal · Substitute

Stronger opponent sample

25'

0G · 1A

vs Real Madrid

2026-02-25 · UEFA Champions League · Substitute

Stronger opponent sample

5'

0G · 0A

Profile context and privacyPublic identity fields, release dates and age-protection boundaries.
Position group
Forward
Position
CF

Ages are shown only in whole years. Exact birth dates are not published for any player. Under-18 profiles do not display portraits, physical details, or detailed history.

How to read this profileHigh-level onlyInterpretation guidance and limitations without publishing proprietary calculation weights.

Wonderkid Score

A position-aware discovery score informed by performance, age, playing time and competition context. It prioritizes search and comparison; it is not a career prediction.

Percentiles and scout prompts

Percentiles compare current published role evidence. Low involvement is not automatically a weakness; tactics, opponent quality, sample size and video context still matter.

Versioned release

This score is bound to release global-top-250-2026-07-18. A public “what moved” explanation will appear only after a second comparable score, minutes and role snapshot exists.

Youth age context

Verified private cohort windows can be retained as coarse validation bands. The current release does not apply a relative-age score correction. Exact birth dates are never published, and unavailable context is never inferred.

Detailed model weights, internal provider identifiers and raw source payloads are not part of the public profile. Unavailable athletic-tracking, off-ball, contract and event-location evidence is omitted rather than estimated.

Coverage gapsNot scoredImportant scouting dimensions reserved for verified evidence rather than inferred from conventional event totals.

Athletic tracking

Top speed, acceleration, repeat sprinting and contact tolerance require consistent tracking or testing data.

Off-ball intelligence

Movement, scanning, space creation and pressure behaviour require observed location data or reviewed video.

Scout projection

Ceiling, tactical fit and development priorities require a verified human scouting report and longitudinal evidence.

Spatial evidence

Action maps require verified player-linked event coordinates. Territory, off-ball movement and physical maps require tracking data and are never estimated from totals.

Evidence grade
How much reviewed public evidence supports this profile—not a talent grade.
Evidence grade B
Moderate evidence

A meaningful reviewed sample with some coverage limits still visible.

Senior sample
868 min
Role measures
5
Requested role coverage
18 measuresPartial

Snapshot 2026-07-18. Grade presentation follows the reviewed evidence state already attached to the profile.